Copy of ND23 SUNDAY SITE LIFE NAOMI 11

Schedule 2024

Key

Main Meeting

Live Stream

Cafés and Concourse

Sport & Social

Prayer Meeting

Seminar

Filters

Artboard 1
Artboard 1
Artboard 1

monday

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Big Top

Evening Meeting

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Venue

Evening Meeting
Evening Meeting - Stream

7.00pm — 9.00pm

Engage

Engage

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Venue

Launch Party - DJ Dan Sterry

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Lounge

Late Night Open Mic

9.00pm — 11.00pm

POP

Youth Alpha - After Hours

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Dugout

Tuesday Sports Sign up

tuesday

7.30am — 8.30am

Indoor Sports

Morning Run

9.00am — 9.30am

The Lounge

Prayer Meeting (All welcome)

9.45am — 11.15am

The Big Top

15-18s Speaker - Dan MacLeod

9.45am — 11.15am

The Venue

12-14s Speaker - Farriea Fernandes

9.45am — 11.15am

Yth Cltr

Newday NEXT Speaker - Gabi Price

9.45am — 11.15am

POP

(15-18s) Morning Meeting - Stream

9.45am — 11.15am

The Lounge

(12-14s) Morning Meeting - Stream

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Big Top

Big Issues
The Surprising Rebirth of Belief in God - Justin Brierley

11.30am — 12.30pm

Engage

Pioneers
Persian Revivals - Brother Gazi

11.30am — 12.30pm

Prayer Space

Abide
Worship and prayer led by Kings Eastbourne

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Venue

Youth Alpha
Is there more to LIFE than this?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Indoor Sports

True Stories
Salvation Stories - Wendy Stevens and Sandeep Manaktala

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Dugout

How to...
Read the Bible - Martin Segal

11.30am — 12.30pm

Common Room

Living By Faith (17+)
Walking By Faith - Dan Curzon

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Metaverse

Love Like Jesus
Favour: Does God Have Favourites?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Cowshed

Discover
Jesus Heals

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Lounge

How to human
Who Am I? Discovering your True Self in Jesus - Charlene Frammingham

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Depot

Think!
Who is God? - Joel Kazior

11.30am — 12.30pm

POP

Real Life (15+)
Find Your Way Home by Michael Quick // Testimony: Pregnant at 17 by Betty Head

11.30am — 12.30pm

Yth Cltr

Youth Leaders
Translating God (Understanding Gen Z) - Rachel Gardner

1.00pm — 5.30pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details of today's activities

5.30pm — 6.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

Sensory Friendly Time
This time will be quieter and aimed at those who will benefit from a sensory friendly cafe experience.

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(15-18s) Boys Football

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 2

(15-18s) Boys Football

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Indoor Sports

Volleyball

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Venue

Hip-Hop & Afrobeats Dance Workshop
Hosted By Colours Of Praise

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Lounge

Afternoon Seminar
Q&A with Pyramid Park

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Big Top

Evening Meeting

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Venue

Evening Meeting - Stream

7.00pm — 9.00pm

Engage

Engage

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Venue

Huge Silent Disco
DJ Dan Sterry and DJ Switch

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Lounge

Live Gig
Pyramid Park

9.00pm — 11.00pm

POP

Youth Alpha - After Hours

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(15-18s) Boys Football - THE FINAL

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Indoor Sports

Volleyball Finals

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Dugout

Wednesday Sports Sign up
Bootcamp, Basketball, Girls Football, Touch Rugby

wednesday

7.30am — 8.30am

Indoor Sports

Bootcamp

9.00am — 9.30am

The Lounge

Prayer Meeting (All welcome)

9.45am — 11.15am

The Big Top

15-18s Speaker - Dan MacLeod

9.45am — 11.15am

The Venue

12-14s Speaker - Farriea Fernandes

9.45am — 11.15am

Yth Cltr

Newday NEXT Speaker - Tobi Ford-Western

9.45am — 11.15am

POP

(15-18s) Morning Meeting - Stream

9.45am — 11.15am

The Lounge

(12-14s) Morning Meeting - Stream

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Big Top

Big Issues
Why Does God Allow Suffering? - Adrian Holloway

11.30am — 12.30pm

Engage

Pioneers
Islam, Istanbul & Antioch - Joel Daniel

11.30am — 12.30pm

Prayer Space

Abide
Worship and prayer led by Emmanuel Team

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Venue

Youth Alpha
Who is JESUS really?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Indoor Sports

True Stories
Relationship Stories - Jamie Hibbit, Taylor Bentliff, Martin Segal

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Dugout

How to...
Hear God - Kathryn Segal

11.30am — 12.30pm

Common Room

Living By Faith (17+)
Creating by faith - Josiah Hyacinth

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Metaverse

Love Like Jesus
Compassion: Exhausting or Possible?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Cowshed

Discover
Jesus Calms

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Lounge

How to human
Loving Your Friends Like Jesus (even when they're toxic) - Joel Kaziro & Jon Brown

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Depot

Think!
Race and Reconciliation - Clare Williams

11.30am — 12.30pm

POP

Real Life (15+)
Understanding the Crisis of Our Times and What To Do About it By Akhtar Shah

11.30am — 12.30pm

Yth Cltr

Youth Leaders
Engaging with young people: Practical techniques for leading youth work - Linda Geevanathan & Tex Chettiar

1.00pm — 5.30pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details of today's activities

1.00pm — 5.30pm

The Lounge

Live Open Mic

1.00pm — 2.00pm

Engage

Living Cross Culturally Lunch with the Unreached Team
For those who are living and ministering in different nations (lunch provided)

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(12-18s) Girls Football

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 2

Touch Rugby

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Indoor Sports

Basketball

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Metaverse

Sensory Friendly Time
This time will be quieter and aimed at those who will benefit from a sensory friendly cafe experience.

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Indoor Sports

Sensory Friendly Time
This time will be quieter and aimed at those who will benefit from a sensory friendly cafe experience.

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Big Top

Afternoon Seminar
Boys Seminar // Hosted by TJ Koleoso

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Venue

Hip-Hop & Afrobeats Dance Workshop
Hosted By Colours Of Praise

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Lounge

Afternoon Seminar
Life as an outsider - lessons from the Prophets

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Prayer Space

Prayer for our Youth Leaders

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Big Top

Evening Meeting

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Venue

Evening Meeting - Stream

7.00pm — 9.00pm

Engage

Engage

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Venue

Afterparty
DJ Switch

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Lounge

Live Gig
Rachel Jane

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Depot

Brave Faith Quiz Night
Hosted by Open Doors

9.00pm — 11.00pm

POP

Youth Alpha - After Hours

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(12-18s) Girls Football - THE FINAL

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Indoor Sports

Basketball - THE FINAL

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Dugout

Thursday Sports Sign Up
Morning run, Table Tennis, Netball, Dodgeball

thursday

7.30am — 8.30am

Indoor Sports

Morning Run

9.00am — 9.30am

The Lounge

Prayer Meeting (All welcome)

9.45am — 11.15am

The Big Top

15-18s Speaker - Dan MacLeod

9.45am — 11.15am

The Venue

12-14s Speaker - Farriea Fernandes

9.45am — 11.15am

Yth Cltr

Newday Next Speaker - Stu Gibbs

9.45am — 11.15am

POP

(15-18s) Morning Meeting - Stream

9.45am — 11.15am

The Lounge

(12-14s) Morning Meeting - Stream

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Big Top

Big Issues
Does Science Disprove the Bible? - Andrew Wilson

11.30am — 12.30pm

Engage

Pioneers
Arabian Adventures - Andy Martin

11.30am — 12.30pm

Prayer Space

Abide
Worship & Prayer led by Hope Church Sevenoaks

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Venue

Youth Alpha
Why such a big deal about the CROSS?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Indoor Sports

True Stories
Healing Stories - Kathryn Segal and Matt Spocchia

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Dugout

How to...
Pray - Sandeep Manaktala

11.30am — 12.30pm

Common Room

Living By Faith (17+)
Money and Faith - Ben Lyon

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Metaverse

Love Like Jesus
Justice: For Who and When?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Cowshed

Discover
Jesus Feeds

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Lounge

How to human
Experiencing Fullness of Life in a Digital World - ⁠Kathryn Brown

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Depot

Think!
Creation in Crisis - Becky Ingamells

11.30am — 12.30pm

POP

Real Life (15+)
Refusing to Bow to Culture by Dan Featherstone // Testimony: Choosing Jesus in my Teenage Years by Bo Head

11.30am — 12.30pm

Yth Cltr

Youth Leaders
Living Out – Helping youth leaders talk about Gender & Sexuality - Ashleigh Hull

1.00pm — 5.30pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details of today's activities

5.30pm — 6.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

Sensory Friendly Time
This time will be quieter and aimed at those who will benefit from a sensory friendly cafe experience.

1.00pm — 5.30pm

The Lounge

Live Open Mic

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

Dodgeball

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 2

Dodgeball

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Indoor Sports

Netball

2.00pm — 5.30pm

The Dugout

Table Tennis Tournament

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Venue

Panel Discussion: Maintaining faith in a secular industry
Ezra Collective

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Lounge

Afternoon Seminar
Leading Worship - What comes next?

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Common Room

Afternoon Seminar
Going to Uni? - The Fusion Team

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Yth Cltr

(All Adults) Afternoon Seminar
Sexuality & Young People Q&A

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Prayer Space

Prayer for The Persecuted Church
Hosted by Open Doors

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Big Top

Evening Meeting

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Venue

Evening Meeting - Stream

7.00pm — 9.00pm

Engage

Engage

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Venue

Afterparty
DJ Switch with special guest J Vessel

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Lounge

Live Gig
Ed Axtell

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Depot

Brave Faith Quiz Night
Hosted by Open Doors

9.00pm — 11.00pm

POP

Youth Alpha - After Hours

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Indoor Sports

Netball Finals

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Dugout

Table Tennis Finals & Friday Sports Sign Up
Bootcamp, boys 12-14, football, 4x100m sprint relay

friday

7.30am — 8.30am

Indoor Sports

Bootcamp

9.00am — 9.30am

The Lounge

Prayer Meeting (All welcome)

9.45am — 11.15am

The Big Top

(All Ages Together) Morning Meeting

9.45am — 11.15am

POP

(All Ages) Morning Meeting - Stream

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Big Top

Big Issues
Is it OK to be gay? - Ashleigh Hull

11.30am — 12.30pm

Engage

Pioneers
Religion & Persecution - Brother Alexis

11.30am — 12.30pm

Prayer Space

Abide
Worship & Prayer led by Chris Johnston

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Venue

Youth Alpha
How can I have FAITH?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Indoor Sports

12-14s Boys Seminar
Answering Your Questions On Being Young Men After God

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Dugout

12-14s Girls Seminar
Answering Your Questions On Being Young Women After God

11.30am — 12.30pm

Common Room

Living By Faith (17+)
Faith at Work - Luke Tonge, Peggy Afriye, Kooki and Nathan Owusu

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Metaverse

Love Like Jesus
Mercy: Does Everyone Deserve it?

11.30am — 12.30pm

Cowshed

Discover
Jesus Sends

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Lounge

How to human
What Am I Here For? Figuring Out Your Future - Sanjeev Manaktala

11.30am — 12.30pm

The Depot

Think!
What Was I Made For? - Tex Chettiar

11.30am — 12.30pm

POP

Real Life (15+)
Processing Pain and the Path Out by Michael & Rhiana Quick // Testimony: Pain in race & identity. Am I enough? - Priscilla Alamu

11.30am — 12.30pm

Yth Cltr

Youth Leaders
What's Next for Youth Culture? - Stu Gibbs

1.00pm — 5.30pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details of today's activities

1.00pm — 5.30pm

The Lounge

Live Open Mic

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(12-14s) Boys Football

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Pitch 2

4x100m Sprint Relay (12-14s & 15-18s)

2.00pm — 5.30pm

Indoor Sports

Sensory Friendly Sports
This time will be quieter and aimed at those who will benefit from a sensory friendly cafe experience.

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Big Top

(Girls) Afternoon Seminar

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Venue

Talent Show: share your songs, moves and talent

3.00pm — 4.00pm

The Lounge

Afternoon Seminar
Songwriters, Composers and Worship Leaders Q&A

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Common Room

(School Years 12 & 13) Afternoon Seminar
What's Next? (Gap Year, University & Work) - Matt Fell

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Yth Cltr

How Can I Run Youth Alpha Back Home?
Aaron Gonzalez

3.00pm — 4.00pm

Prayer Space

Prayer for One Team and Youth Leaders

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Big Top

Evening Meeting

7.00pm — 9.00pm

The Venue

Evening Meeting - Stream

7.00pm — 9.00pm

Engage

Engage

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Cafés and Concourse

See boards outside each venue for details

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Venue

Praiseparty
Feat Jubilee Church London

9.00pm — 11.00pm

The Lounge

Best Of Open Mic 2024

9.00pm — 11.00pm

POP

Youth Alpha - After Hours

9.00pm — 11.00pm

Pitch 1 (Grandstand)

(12-14s) Boys Football - THE FINAL